Tender for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wa...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 857 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729560 | Ref ID: 127937992). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3070383, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61408.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 857 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 857 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Gree, Qty: 857

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127937992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729560

Tender Value: ₹ 3070383

Tender EMD: ₹ 61408

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2), Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448 (Q2), Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories) (Q4), Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) (Q4), Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories) (Q4), DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 857
Start Date: 29-09-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61408

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections