Tender for Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement of E/M Heating and Co...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement of E/M Heating and Cooling Items against Ber Item, Provn of Split Ac, Interlocking Tiles Flooring, Stainless Steel Utensil Rack, Flame Proof Light, Fixture and Ligh... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_744376_1 | Ref ID: 133363072).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement of E/M Heating and Cooling Items against Ber Item, Provn of Split Ac, Interlocking Tiles Flooring, Stainless Steel Utensil Rack, Flame Proof Light, Fixture and Ligh...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133363072

Notice Ref. No.: 8760/A/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 3330000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement of E/M Heating and Cooling Items against Ber Item, Provn of Split Ac, Interlocking Tiles Flooring, Stainless Steel Utensil Rack, Flame Proof Light, Fixture and Lighting Arrester, Steel Ladder, Three Phase Power at Phalodi
SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF E/M HEATING AND COOLING ITEMS AGAINST BER ITEM, PROVN OF SPLIT AC, INTERLOCKING TILES FLOORING, STAINLESS STEEL UTENSIL RACK, FLAME PROOF LIGHT, FIXTURE AND LIGHTING ARRESTER, STEEL LADDER, THREE PHASE AT PHALODI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) JODHPUR - MES||GE (AF) PHALODI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections