Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement for Conversion of Lt over Head Acsr Conductor Lines with Xlpe Ug Cable, Connected Items of Zone-Ii Area and Addn/Altn of Bldg no T-10 at Dinjan Mil Stn under Ge Din...
Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025
Deadline: 23 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126503562
Notice Ref. No.: C/8889/E8
Tender Value: ₹ 4800000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Spl Repair/Replacement for Conversion of Lt over Head Acsr Conductor Lines with Xlpe Ug Cable, Connected Items of Zone-Ii Area and Addn/Altn of Bldg no T-10 at Dinjan Mil Stn under Ge Dinjan
SPL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT FOR CONVERSION OF LT OVER HEAD ACSR CONDUCTOR LINES WITH XLPE UG CABLE, CONNECTED ITEMS OF ZONE-II AREA AND ADDN/ALTN OF BLDG NO T-10 AT DINJAN MIL STN UNDER GE DINJAN
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Dinjan - MES||GE Dinjan - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 00, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections