Tender for Corrigendum: Spl Repair Replacement to Certain Lt Panel F...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spl Repair Replacement to Certain Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Panel Including Connecting Items at Brc Area and Provn of Deficient 110 Kva Capacity Dg Set Alongwith Plinth and Necessary Electri... in Danapur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_698636_2 | Ref ID: 121939640). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4241000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84820.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Spl Repair Replacement to Certain Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Panel Including Connecting Items at Brc Area and Provn of Deficient 110 Kva Capacity Dg Set Alongwith Plinth and Necessary Electri...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121939640

Notice Ref. No.: GE/DNR/T-41 OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 4241000

Tender EMD: ₹ 84820

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Spl Repair Replacement to Certain Lt Panel Feeder Pillar Panel Including Connecting Items at Brc Area and Provn of Deficient 110 Kva Capacity Dg Set Alongwith Plinth and Necessary Electrification at Simulator Room at Brc under Ge Danapur Cantt
SPL REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO CERTAIN LT PANEL FEEDER PILLAR PANEL INCLUDING CONNECTING ITEMS AT BRC AREA AND PROVN OF DEFICIENT 110 KVA CAPACITY DG SET ALONGWITH PLINTH AND NECESSARY ELECTRIFICATION AT SIMULATOR ROOM AT BRC UNDER GE DANAPUR CANTT
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RANCHI - MES||GE DANAPUR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: b(i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 84, 820
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 41, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections