Tender for Corrigendum: Spinning Drop Tensiometer with Amc, Qty: 1

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spinning Drop Tensiometer with Amc, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469594 | Ref ID: 124937170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64201.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tensiometer for liquid surface tension category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tensiometer for liquid surface tension Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Spinning Drop Tensiometer with Amc, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124937170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spinning Drop Tensiometer with AMC
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-07-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 27-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64201
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheque Drop Box, Spin Bike, FTTH Drop Cable, Drop Out Fuses, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Miniature Cover Spinning Machine, Tool Kit for Spinning Wheel (Hathkargha) - ODOP UP Gov. (Barabanki), Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), Neonatal Resuscitation Trolley, Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections