Tender for Corrigendum: Spine Probe, As per tender specification, Qt...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spine Probe, As per tender specification, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745645 | Ref ID: 128784984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Orthopaedic Instruments, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Autopsy Saw Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Orthopaedic Instruments, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Autopsy Saw Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Spine Probe, As per tender specification, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128784984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification
BOQ Title: General Orthopaedic Instruments, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Autopsy Saw Surgical Needle Holders
BOQ Title: General Orthopaedic Instruments, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Autopsy Saw Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Spine Probe
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-10-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: GENERAL ORTHOPAEDIC INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Gouge, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Stille Bone Gouge, Orthopedic Stockinette, General Operating Table, Orthop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections