Tender for Corrigendum: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS AND YOUTH WELFARE, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 224 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198111 | Ref ID: 136898494). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 224 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 224 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spin Bike, 45 Degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Qty: 224

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136898494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spin Bike (Q3), 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine (Q3), Flat Gym Bench (V2) (Q4), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3), Lat Pull Down (Version 2) (Q3), Dumbbells Rack (Version 2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Swiss Gym Ball (Q4), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Functional Trainer (Q4), Dip / Chin Assist Machine (Q4), Preacher curl bench (Q3), Battle Rope (Q4), Seated Calf Raise Machine (Q4), ROWING MACHINE cum SLIDING SEAT (Q4), Abdominal Bench (Version 2) (Q3), Weight Lifting Set (V2) (Q4), Stepmill (Q4)
Quantity Required: 224
Start Date: 05-02-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections