Tender for Corrigendum: Spider F/ Tns Sdd-5 230 Coupling, Claw Ring ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spider F/ Tns Sdd-5 230 Coupling, Claw Ring Set for Coupling, Qty: 16 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946359 | Ref ID: 131920529).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grid coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grid coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Spider F/ Tns Sdd-5 230 Coupling, Claw Ring Set for Coupling, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131920529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPIDER F/ TNS SDD-5 230 COUPLING, CLAW RING SET FOR COUPLING
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wrecking Crow Bar or Claw Bar as per IS 706, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections