Tender for Corrigendum: Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697852 | Ref ID: 144581044).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical01, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft FPO - Pulses Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical01, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft FPO - Pulses Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Sphygmomanometer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144581044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Eqpts
BOQ Title: Medical01, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft FPO - Pulses Gift Bag
Item Title: Sphygmomanometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL01
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Burette Searched String: BULL NOSE Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Nose Rings & Pins-Handicraft, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Bullet ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections