Tender for Corrigendum: Speed setting indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ It...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Speed setting indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786103 | Ref ID: 147342474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spares for the Governor type G 40, Revolving Chair (V5) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spares for the Governor type G 40, Revolving Chair (V5) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Speed setting indicator, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147342474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 14 of Specification Document of Bid
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares for the Governor type G 40, Revolving Chair (V5) OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares for the Governor type G 40, Revolving Chair (V5) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Speed setting indicator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Purchase of spares for the Governor type G 40
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections