Tender for Corrigendum: Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876443 | Ref ID: 147324726).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Aircraft Pushback Tractor, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Aircraft Pushback Tractor, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147324726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part No. 4221459
BOQ Title: Spares for Aircraft Pushback Tractor, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Spares for Aircraft Pushback Tractor, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Speed Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-08-2026 7:07 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Aircraft Pushback Tractor
GeMARPTS Searched: Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14), Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3), Temperature sensor Searched String: SEAL, Part No.177.06.009.01 BEARING ISOLATOR, Sofa (V3), Puf Seal, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Shaker Incubator, Plastic Grip Seal, Cork Sheet (BHEL), Standard...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections