Tender for Corrigendum: Speed Control of Single Phase Ac Motor., Qty...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Speed Control of Single Phase Ac Motor., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7022276 | Ref ID: 132874702).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 Types of Lab Equipments, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Line Operat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 Types of Lab Equipments, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Line Operat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Speed Control of Single Phase Ac Motor., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132874702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7022276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPEED CONTROL OF SINGLE PHASE AC MOTOR.
BOQ Title: 5 Types of Lab Equipments, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Line Operat...
Item Title: 991570160727
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-12-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5 TYPES OF LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Platinum Kit, Refuse Compactor (V2), Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections