Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Specification No. Ce/It and Rapdrp-30/2025-26 for Annual Maintenance Support (Ams) for the Existing Sap S4 Hana Erp Software and Automation of Existing Manual Processes in Erp for Profess...
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139283815
Notice Ref. No.: Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP - 30/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 592000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Specification No. Ce/It and Rapdrp-30/2025-26 for Annual Maintenance Support (Ams) for the Existing Sap S4 Hana Erp Software and Automation of Existing Manual Processes in Erp for Professional Use in Tnpdcl, Tnpgcl, Tngecl and Tantransco for 2 Years
Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP-30/2025-26 for Annual Maintenance Support (AMS) for the existing SAP S4 HANA ERP Software and Automation of Existing Manual Processes in ERP for Professional use in TNPDCL, TNPGCL, TNGECL and TANTRANSCO for 2 years
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Information Technology - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 92, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections