Tender for Corrigendum: Specialized Triple Dome Led Ot Light with 4K...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Specialized Triple Dome Led Ot Light with 4K Camera, Recorder & Integration System, General Operatin, Qty: 14 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6942957 | Ref ID: 132687740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1293320.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Operating Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Operating Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Specialized Triple Dome Led Ot Light with 4K Camera, Recorder & Integration System, General Operatin, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132687740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6942957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1293320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Specialized triple Dome LED OT Light with 4K camera, Recorder & integration system, General Operating Table
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 01-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1293320
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable OT Light (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Ceiling OT Light (V2), OT Table positioning Pads, Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT, Track Light, Bicycle Light, Machine Light, Hand Held Search Light, SHOULDER LIGHT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections