Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Old Unservice...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Old Unserviceable Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes and Lt Control Panels at Certain Em Installations at Afa Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_754442_2 | Ref ID: 140657278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4855000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97100.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Old Unserviceable Lt Feeder Pillar Boxes and Lt Control Panels at Certain Em Installations at Afa Hyderabad

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140657278

Notice Ref. No.: 8658

Tender Value: ₹ 4855000

Tender EMD: ₹ 97100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF OLD UNSERVICEABLE LT FEEDER PILLAR BOXES AND LT CONTROL PANELS AT CERTAIN EM INSTALLATIONS AT AFA HYDERABAD
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE AFA HYDERABAD - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 97, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 55, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections