Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Ber Split Acs...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Ber Split Acs Refrigerator Water Cooler Deep Freezer and Pumpsets at Navy Stations under Ge Navy Lakshadweep in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_722587_1 | Ref ID: 124616654).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repairs Replacement of Ber Split Acs Refrigerator Water Cooler Deep Freezer and Pumpsets at Navy Stations under Ge Navy Lakshadweep

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124616654

Notice Ref. No.: 8420

Tender Value: ₹ 3672000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIRS REPLACEMENT OF BER SPLIT ACS REFRIGERATOR WATER COOLER DEEP FREEZER AND PUMPSETS AT NAVY STATIONS UNDER GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES||CWE (NB) KOCHI - MES||GE (NAVY) LAKSHADEEP - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 72, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections