Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repair Work for Supply Installation ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repair Work for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Modular Operation Theatre Mot at Esic Medical College Hospital Namkum Ranchi Jharkhand in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ESIC_912463_1 | Ref ID: 144408098). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12678581, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 253572.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repair Work for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning Sitc of Modular Operation Theatre Mot at Esic Medical College Hospital Namkum Ranchi Jharkhand

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144408098

Notice Ref. No.: W-14013/3/2025-PMD

Tender Value: ₹ 12678581

Tender EMD: ₹ 253572

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Repair Work for Supply Installation testing and commissioning SITC of Modular Operation Theatre MOT at ESIC Medical College Hospital Namkum Ranchi Jharkhand
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Employees State Insurance Corporation||ESIC Hospital-Namkum Ranchi Jharkhand
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 53, 572
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 26, 78, 581
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections