Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repair /Replacement of Leftover Ber ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repair /Replacement of Leftover Ber Distribution Transformer and Power Transformer and 33Kv Vcbs Alongwith Connected Items in Mrs Yard at Af Stn Bareilly in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_758532_2 | Ref ID: 146189802). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11210000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187100.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repair /Replacement of Leftover Ber Distribution Transformer and Power Transformer and 33Kv Vcbs Alongwith Connected Items in Mrs Yard at Af Stn Bareilly

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146189802

Notice Ref. No.: 81620/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 11210000

Tender EMD: ₹ 187100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As described in BOQ
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) IZATNAGAR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: b(ii) and b(iii)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 87, 100
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 12, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections