Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repair/ Replacement of Ber Pumping S...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repair/ Replacement of Ber Pumping Sets at Old Rusted Ci/Gi/Ppr Pipe Line and Connected Items under Ge (S) Mamun Mil Stn Stn in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_784474_1 | Ref ID: 148567523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4370000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87400.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 11 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Punjab and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Punjab and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repair/ Replacement of Ber Pumping Sets at Old Rusted Ci/Gi/Ppr Pipe Line and Connected Items under Ge (S) Mamun Mil Stn Stn

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 11 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148567523

Tender Notice No: Register to see full details

Tender Value: ₹ 4370000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections