Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repair to Replacement of the Ac Shee...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repair to Replacement of the Ac Sheets/Mangalore Pattern Tiles with Ppgi Sheets Alongwith Connected Items in Bldg. No. T-29, T-75 and T-10 at Veer Line under Ge(East) Mathura in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_740087_1 | Ref ID: 131618181).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repair to Replacement of the Ac Sheets/Mangalore Pattern Tiles with Ppgi Sheets Alongwith Connected Items in Bldg. No. T-29, T-75 and T-10 at Veer Line under Ge(East) Mathura

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131618181

Notice Ref. No.: 1556/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4850000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIR TO REPLACEMENT OF THE AC SHEETS/MANGALORE PATTERN TILES WITH PPGI SHEETS ALONGWITH CONNECTED ITEMS IN BLDG. NO. T-29, T-75 AND T-10 AT VEER LINE UNDER GE(EAST) MATHURA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE JAIPUR JAIPUR - MES||CWE Mathura - MES||GE (E) Mathura - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections