Tender for Corrigendum: Special Repair of Ht Cables, Poles Structure...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special Repair of Ht Cables, Poles Structures and Conversion of Overhead Ht Lines to Underground Cables Alongwith Allied Works at Sila Garrison under Ge Nagrota in Nagrota, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_764670_1 | Ref ID: 143504653). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8843000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157643.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Special Repair of Ht Cables, Poles Structures and Conversion of Overhead Ht Lines to Underground Cables Alongwith Allied Works at Sila Garrison under Ge Nagrota

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143504653

Notice Ref. No.: CWE/NGT-09/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 8843000

Tender EMD: ₹ 157643

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPECIAL REPAIR OF HT CABLES, POLES STRUCTURES AND CONVERSION OF OVERHEAD HT LINES TO UNDERGROUND CABLES ALONGWITH ALLIED WORKS AT SILA GARRISON UNDER GE NAGROTA
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE NAGROTA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 57, 643
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 43, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections