Tender for Corrigendum: Special flange nut hex, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Special flange nut hex, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114174 | Ref ID: 135876494).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Car Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Car Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Special flange nut hex, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135876494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Special flange nut hex
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Car Accessories
Item Title: Special flange nut hex
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-01-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Filler plug Plug Gauge, Rubber Plug, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, Thread Plug Gauge, Hook and loop disc, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Plug Valves (V2) as per IS 10459, Water Swivel and Hoisting Plug (CM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections