Tender for Corrigendum: Spares Support Pole column, With PIR as per ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spares Support Pole column, With PIR as per Scope of work, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7795216 | Ref ID: 147342130).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for Hitachi make 765kV Circuit Breaker at Gaya SS of ER I POWERGRID, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for Hitachi make 765kV Circuit Breaker at Gaya SS of ER I POWERGRID, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Spares Support Pole column, With PIR as per Scope of work, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147342130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7795216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Support Pole column - 25mm/kv brown insulator for single pole (A1+A2) but without interconnection tube, Corona ring, SF6 Gas and any accessories etc. CB Type- LTB800E4, article no- 1HYB401130-A
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Hitachi make 765kV Circuit Breaker at Gaya SS of ER I POWERGRID, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2)
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Hitachi make 765kV Circuit Breaker at Gaya SS of ER I POWERGRID, 72.5 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 62271 (Part 100) (V2)
Item Title: Spares Support Pole column, With PIR as per Scope of work
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 517
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for Hitachi make 765kV Circuit Breaker at Gaya SS of ER I POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Air Circuit Breaker Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections