Tender for Corrigendum: Spares for Stitching machine 20, Qty: 2 No, ...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spares for Stitching machine 20, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #21) in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717299 | Ref ID: 145467877).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Part, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Part, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spares for Stitching machine 20, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145467877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rocker for Looper Drive Lever Shaft
BOQ Title: Spare Part, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610
Item Title: Spares for Stitching machine 20
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-06-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PART
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Tool kit for Tex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections