Tender for Corrigendum: Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, ...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Qty: 178 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6796633 | Ref ID: 129433243).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Qty: 178

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129433243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6796633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed specification as per Annexure-I
BOQ Title: Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer
BOQ Title: Spares for Hammer Mill in Gap 2 1000072004, Button Bits for DTH Hammer
Item Title: 22208010490
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 10-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR HAMMER MILL IN GAP 2 1000072004
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881, Hydrated Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections