Tender for Corrigendum: Spares for Generator Control Panel Tg9859449...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spares for Generator Control Panel Tg9859449023, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812654 | Ref ID: 130212844).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generator control and relay panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generator control and relay panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Spares for Generator Control Panel Tg9859449023, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130212844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TG9859449023 SPARES FOR GENERATOR CONTROL PANEL
BOQ Title: Generator control and relay panel, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: Spares for Generator Control Panel Tg9859449023
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Generator control and relay panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Lubrication Systems, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Contro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections