Tender for Corrigendum: Spares for Cyl System Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos...

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spares for Cyl System Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701309 | Ref ID: 147417426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Recording System, Voice Logger System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Recording System, Voice Logger System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Spares for Cyl System Microphone, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147417426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPARES FOR CYL SYSTEM MICROPHONE
BOQ Title: Supply of Recording System, Voice Logger System
BOQ Title: Supply of Recording System, Voice Logger System
Item Title: Spares for Cyl System Microphone
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 30-06-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1200000
BOQ Title: Supply of Recording System
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Voice Logger System, ECG Recording Paper(V2), VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI), Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, Disconnection Teleco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections