Tender for Corrigendum: Spare Set of 40 Microns Filter Element for S...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spare Set of 40 Microns Filter Element for Ss Df 640Lpm, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701021 | Ref ID: 145005292).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filter 640Lpm, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filter 640Lpm, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spare Set of 40 Microns Filter Element for Ss Df 640Lpm, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145005292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TC9764035035
BOQ Title: Ss Duplex Lube Oil Filter 640Lpm, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Spare Set of 40 Microns Filter Element for Ss Df 640Lpm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 23-06-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 640LPM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil Filter Cartridges

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections