Tender for Corrigendum: Spare Parts for 3, Qty: 6

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spare Parts for 3, Qty: 6 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429917 | Ref ID: 124057563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95900.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CPVC Ball Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CPVC Ball Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Spare Parts for 3, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124057563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Spare parts for 3" Ball valve (used for ECCS system) of the drawing VTM NO. 607165 Make: Vanatome Fr, Item no: 7 (ball) of above drawing VTM NO. 607165., Spare parts for 2" Ball valve (used for ECCS system) of the drawing VTM NO. 607166 Make: Vanatome Fr, Item no: 7 (ball) of above drawing VTM NO. 607166.
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 16-07-2025 3:03 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95900
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections