Tender for Corrigendum: Spare Kit for Type D Lcs, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spare Kit for Type D Lcs, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373897 | Ref ID: 141954220).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lcs and Spare Kits, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lcs and Spare Kits, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Spare Kit for Type D Lcs, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141954220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373897

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPARE KIT FOR TYPE D LCS, PUSHBUTTON STATION AND ACCESSORIES MAKE, NOT SPECIFIED FREQUENCY, 50Hz, SPARE KIT FOR TYPE D LCS SUITABLE FOR FLP IIA IIB LOCAL CONTROL STATION VOLTAGE, 240V AC PUSH BUTTON ACTUATOR, - 1 NO. GREEN SHROUDED AND MOMENTARY TYPE START ACTUATOR 1 NO. RED MUSHROOM STOP ACTUATOR WITH STAYPUT FEATURE AND PAD LOCAKING FACILITY PUSH BUTTON ELEMENT, - 1 NO, 1 NC, 5A, 240A AC OR 1A, 220V DC SELECTOR SWITCH, - 1 NO, 10A, 2 POLE, 3 POSITION AUTO-OFF-MANUAL S BY S WITH PAD LOCKING FACILITY IN OFF POSITION,
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lcs and Spare Kits, Flameproof Control Station-IS:5, IS:1248
Item Title: Spare Kit for Type D Lcs
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-05-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LCS AND SPARE KITS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections