Tender for Corrigendum: Spare Battery for Hand Held Radio Set, Qty: 36

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spare Battery for Hand Held Radio Set, Qty: 36 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758581 | Ref ID: 128498726).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Spare Battery for Hand Held Radio Set, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128498726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SPARE BATTERY FOR HAND HELD RADIO SET
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Ni- MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Lithium Battery For Use With...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections