Tender for Corrigendum: Spare 2, PRESSURE SWITCH, TYPE - seamless be...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spare 2, PRESSURE SWITCH, TYPE - seamless bellow type, RANGE- 0.2-2.5 bar, CASE MATERIAL- die cast aluminium, weather proof housing, confirming to IP65, SENSI..., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887596 | Ref ID: 147588505).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Spare 2, PRESSURE SWITCH, TYPE - seamless bellow type, RANGE- 0.2-2.5 bar, CASE MATERIAL- die cast aluminium, weather proof housing, confirming to IP65, SENSI..., Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147588505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE SWITCH, TYPE - seamless bellow type, RANGE- 0.2-2.5 bar, CASE MATERIAL- die cast aluminium, weather proof housing, confirming to IP65, SENSING ELEMENT- SS316, OVERRANGE PROTECTION- 150%, ADJUSTMENT-manual, DIFFERENTIAL- adjustable(0.2-1.3 bar), OPERATING TEMPERATURE- -40 to 150 deg- REPEATABILITY(FSR)- +-0.5%, PROCESS CONNECTION- G 1/4inch(F), SWITCH RATING - 15A 250/125 VAC, SWITCH CONFIGURATION- 2 SPDT snap acting micro switch, ELECTRICAL CONNECTION(CABLE ENTRY)- std. cable gland PG 13.5
BOQ Title: Digital Pressure Switch
BOQ Title: Digital Pressure Switch
Item Title: Spare 2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:22 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transreceiver-Handheld, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, (3- Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, High End Desktop Computer, Omega 3 Capsules, Interactive Panels with CPU, Sofa (V3), 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane Searched String: SPARE 4 OEM Spares for Automobil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections