Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Spare 11, Solid Front Bourdon Sensing Pressure Guage 0-250, SPECIFICATIONS- Nominal size- 100 mm, Accuracy- Class 1 (according EN837-1), Protection rating- IP 6..., Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147588489
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887598
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Solid Front Bourdon Sensing Pressure Guage 0-250, SPECIFICATIONS- Nominal size- 100 mm, Accuracy- Class 1 (according EN837-1), Protection rating- IP 65 (EN 60529), Service - Conveying Air, Movement- Stainless steel, Window- Instrument glass, Window gasket- Elastomer, Dial- Aluminium, white, Pointer- Aluminium, black, Temperature- Ambient - -20 ... +70degC, Type- Field Mounted, Over-range -130%, Dial Size- 6inch, Process connection- 1/2inch NPT(M) Bottom Connection, Accuracy- +- 1 %of FSD, Case Material - SS304 with bayonet bazel Weatherproof to IP-65 with Blow Out Disc, Dial- Aluminium white background, black marking & zero stop, Scale- Linear, 270 degree Arc, graduated in metric unit, Sensing Element- SS316 Bourden, Movement Material - SS304, Socket Material - SS316, Pointer- Aluminium, Black painted with micro adjustable facility
BOQ Title: Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges
BOQ Title: Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges
Item Title: Spare 11
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:53 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mobile / Static / Handheld, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Diisopropylamine, Benzophenone Searched String: SPARE 10 OEM Spares for Automobiles, water baths, Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Humidity Chamber, Imazethapyr 10...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections