Tender for Corrigendum: Spacer Ring, As per specifications document,...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Spacer Ring, As per specifications document, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6410075 | Ref ID: 123497796).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Laboratory, Gas Chromatography Syringe Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Laboratory, Gas Chromatography Syringe Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Spacer Ring, As per specifications document, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123497796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6410075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications document
BOQ Title: Consumables for Laboratory, Gas Chromatography Syringe Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectro...
BOQ Title: Consumables for Laboratory, Gas Chromatography Syringe Micro Spatula-IS:3888 Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectro...
Item Title: Spacer Ring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-07-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Consumables for Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Sticky M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections