Tender for Corrigendum: Sp90 E8-Ikv, Pin, Cotter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sp90 E8-Ikv, Pin, Cotter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604057 | Ref ID: 148589059).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K2025mokskgr291, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K2025mokskgr291, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Sp90 E8-Ikv, Pin, Cotter, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148589059

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIN, COTTER
BOQ Title: K2025mokskgr291, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL)
BOQ Title: K2025mokskgr291, Sleeve Tubes (BHEL)
Item Title: Sp90 E8-Ikv
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: K2025MOKSKGR291
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLIP P ALT TO BL 15 (AS46783-15-IKV) Fenoxaprop-P-Ethyl Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) Conforming to IS 15239, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation (V2) Conforming To IS 15402, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections