Tender for Corrigendum: Sp-497, HAL-SP-497 Air CapperRetaining Ring ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Sp-497, HAL-SP-497 Air CapperRetaining Ring for ITW DEVILBISS HVLP TRANSTECH PRESSURE FEED SPRAY GUN (MODEL NO SP-497), Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307401 | Ref ID: 131917521).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tps Spray Items, Airless spray gun Paint spray gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tps Spray Items, Airless spray gun Paint spray gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Sp-497, HAL-SP-497 Air CapperRetaining Ring for ITW DEVILBISS HVLP TRANSTECH PRESSURE FEED SPRAY GUN (MODEL NO SP-497), Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131917521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HAL-SP-497
Air CapperRetaining Ring for ITW
DEVILBISS HVLP TRANSTECH PRESSURE FEED SPRAY GUN (MODEL NO SP-497)
BOQ Title: Tps Spray Items, Airless spray gun Paint spray gun
Item Title: Sp-497
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-06-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: TPS SPRAY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Silicon Spray, Spray Bottles, HAND SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Airless spray gun, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Paint spray gun, Marking Cones, Anti spatter spray, Salt Spray Chamber

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections