Tender for Corrigendum: Source Measure Unit with software, Qty: 1 Pi...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Source Measure Unit with software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930045 | Ref ID: 132220294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1073.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physics Lab Equipment, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) Holographic Display Device Lithium ion so... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physics Lab Equipment, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) Holographic Display Device Lithium ion so... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Source Measure Unit with software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132220294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1073

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specifications
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2) Holographic Display Device Lithium ion so...
Item Title: Source Measure Unit with software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-11-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1073
BOQ Title: Physics Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Base VR Computing Systems White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Reverse Osmosis based Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections