Tender for Corrigendum: Solution glutaraldehyde 2.45 solution 5lt, Q...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solution glutaraldehyde 2.45 solution 5lt, Qty: 589 Bottle, (BOQ Item #23) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718433 | Ref ID: 128185645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69.

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Injectable, Prednisolone Eye Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Injectable, Prednisolone Eye Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Solution glutaraldehyde 2.45 solution 5lt, Qty: 589 Bottle, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128185645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description23
BOQ Title: Injectable, Prednisolone Eye Drops
Item Title: Solution glutaraldehyde 2.45 solution 5lt
Item Quantity: 589
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69
BOQ Title: INJECTABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Formula milk term baby Baby Height Measuring Mat (V2) - RBSK Searched String: E or D ATROPINE 1 electronic reader or e book reader, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Riser Pipes for S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections