Tender for Corrigendum: Solution: Anti Sticking Agent, Applicator In...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solution: Anti Sticking Agent, Applicator Injector Mico/Sprayer, Qty: 2709 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607837 | Ref ID: 142510552).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Solution: Anti Sticking Agent, Applicator Injector Mico/Sprayer, Qty: 2709

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142510552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLUTION: ANTI STICKING AGENT, APPLICATOR INJECTOR MICO/SPRAYER
Quantity Required: 2709
Start Date: 02-06-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CADAVEROUS INJECTOR, Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2), Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Power sprayer, Lapi Patra (Putty Applicator), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Tractor Operated Aero Blast Sprayer, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections