Tender for Corrigendum: Solid Tyre, RU8628100075 SOLID TYRE, Qty: 4 ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solid Tyre, RU8628100075 SOLID TYRE, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884642 | Ref ID: 148018379).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Voltas and ACE make Fork Lifter Spares, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Voltas and ACE make Fork Lifter Spares, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Solid Tyre, RU8628100075 SOLID TYRE, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148018379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RU8628100075
SOLID TYRE
BOQ Title: Voltas and ACE make Fork Lifter Spares, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517
BOQ Title: Voltas and ACE make Fork Lifter Spares, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517
Item Title: Solid Tyre
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Voltas and ACE make Fork Lifter Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, ACECLOFENAC + PARACETAMOL, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections