Tender for Corrigendum: Solid State Relay G9h2105, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ I...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solid State Relay G9h2105, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #48) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552397 | Ref ID: 143002171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16100.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Omron Make Spares, Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Omron Make Spares, Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Solid State Relay G9h2105, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143002171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID STATE RELAY G9H2105
BOQ Title: Procurement of Omron Make Spares, Relay Module
Item Title: Solid State Relay G9h2105
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-05-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16100
BOQ Title: Procurement of Omron Make Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Mounted, Static Protective Relays, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections