Tender for Corrigendum: Solid State Drive - 512 Gb, Qty: 133

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solid State Drive - 512 Gb, Qty: 133 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826856 | Ref ID: 147596496).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Solid State Drive - 512 Gb, Qty: 133

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147596496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SOLID STATE DRIVE - 512 GB
BOQ Title: USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And
Quantity Required: 133
Start Date: 28-07-2026 6:14 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), Solid State Potentiometer, Solid State Inverters Run from Storage Battery (V2) Conforming to IS 13314, Optical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections