Tender for Corrigendum: SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement, ...

The GUJARAT METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement, Qty: 109 Number, (BOQ Item #23) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730740 | Ref ID: 147639957). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 328000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High end office furniture with selected manufacture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High end office furniture with selected manufacture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement, Qty: 109 Number, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147639957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 328000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRCA FULL SOLID METAL STORAGE size of 900mm -Plus Minus50 mm- -W-x480mm -Plus Minus20 mm--D-x1900mm-H- -Plus Minus100 mm-
BOQ Title: High end office furniture with selected manufacture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
BOQ Title: High end office furniture with selected manufacture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V5) Sofa (V3)
Item Title: SOLID METAL STORAGE as per bid requirement
Item Quantity: 109
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 328000
BOQ Title: High end office furniture with selected manufacture
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections