Tender for Corrigendum: Solid Flow Measurement Set Up, Qty: 1 NO, (B...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solid Flow Measurement Set Up, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #26) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126018 | Ref ID: 136652221).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ppp Misc Boq 1, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial Embroidery Machine Electro Pneumatic Tra... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ppp Misc Boq 1, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial Embroidery Machine Electro Pneumatic Tra... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Solid Flow Measurement Set Up, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136652221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLID FLOW MEASUREMENT SET UP SOLID FLOW METER WITH HOPPER, COLLECTION TRAY, CONTROL VALVE, PID CONTROLLER, ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT CHART CONTROLLER, ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT CHART CONTROLLER, ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT CHART RECORDER, SENSOR, CURRENT METER, SEAMLESS DATA TRANSFER UNIT COMPLETE WORKING SET UP
BOQ Title: Ppp Misc Boq 1, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial Embroidery Machine Electro Pneumatic Tra...
Item Title: Solid Flow Measurement Set Up
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PPP MISC BOQ 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections