Tender for Corrigendum: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 3To12mm, Qty: 5 Set,...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 3To12mm, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #176) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7023803 | Ref ID: 133519338).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 3To12mm, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #176)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133519338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7023803

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 3TO12MM
BOQ Title: Hardware, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE ...
Item Title: Solid Carbide Drill Bit 3To12mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hardware
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Assistive Tech, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Busbar Hardware fit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections