Tender for Corrigendum: Soldering Wire, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Soldering Wire, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12) in Kanker, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807419 | Ref ID: 147114062).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uro Tools for Workshop, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uro Tools for Workshop, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Soldering Wire, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147114062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLDERING WIRE
BOQ Title: Uro Tools for Workshop, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA)
BOQ Title: Uro Tools for Workshop, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA)
Item Title: Soldering Wire
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: URO TOOLS FOR WORKSHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Saras Office Accessories (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections