Tender for Corrigendum: Solar Simulator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, MAHARASHTRA STATE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar Simulator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7194298 | Ref ID: 137383451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrochemical Work Station with batter cycler, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrochemical Work Station with batter cycler, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar Simulator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137383451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7194298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Work Station with batter cycler, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming ...
Item Title: Solar Simulator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Electrochemical Work Station with batter cycler
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Modular Work Stations (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections