Tender for Corrigendum: Solar Security light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar Security light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866944 | Ref ID: 131261122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar Security light, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131261122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Solar Security light
BOQ Title: Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)
Item Title: Solar Security light
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-11-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Autosomal Mini STR (Forensic Use) Searched String: Switch Board 6 inch x 8 inch PVC Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Mamata Card, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Artery Forceps - Kocher's Pattern, Digital X - Ray Films, External branding sig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections