Tender for Corrigendum: Solar PV Module, Qty: 330 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar PV Module, Qty: 330 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629430 | Ref ID: 126686189). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Based Solar Systems, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Based Solar Systems, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar PV Module, Qty: 330 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126686189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 170Wp
BOQ Title: Battery Based Solar Systems, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models)
Item Title: Solar PV Module
Item Quantity: 330
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-09-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Battery Based Solar Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - DC Models), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, Lithium ion solar battery, Online U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections