Tender for Corrigendum: Solar Lights 30W Led with Pole, Qty: 2 NOS, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Solar Lights 30W Led with Pole, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449387 | Ref ID: 126696749). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Solar Lights 30W Led with Pole, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126696749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SOLAR LIGHTS 30W LED WITH POLE
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing
Item Title: Solar Lights 30W Led with Pole
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flex Board Flex Printing Machine, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Flex Posters (Preschool Kit), Sign holders or stands, Flexi Tent, Impression Board, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Chess Board, Carrom Board, Case Board Searched String: 2.5 KVA Generator Set Power Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections